NWBA SUMMER CAMP

CAMP INFORMATION

NWBA Summer Basketball Camp is a fun ran by Olympic Gold Medalist and Women's Basketball Hall of Fame athlete, Natalie Williams.

Her camp is for beginners, intermediate or advanced players.

Young athletes can have fun learning innovative skills and techniques that will help all aspects of their game.

Space will be limited!

If you have any questions, please email: natwillbball@gmail.com

 

 

IMG_3004
Copy of Basketball Camp Flyer Template - Made with PosterMyWall (1)

Fall Ball Training is for Girls High School incoming Freshmen to Seniors.

NWBA Coaches will instruct and train to improve guard attacking and finishing skills. 

Post moves and positioning in the key.  Our Coaches will help improve shooting, ball handling and work on dribbling skills.

We will also train athletes in core conditioning, speed agility and endurance, to help them become more physically fit and better prepared for High School tryouts and season.

All Fall Ball participants will also play in a 7 game Fall League and will need an updated AAU card.

SPACE WILL BE LIMITED!

Questions please contact:  Natalie Williams @ NatWillBBall@gmail.com

 

 

NWBA

Adidas Gauntlet
Elite Travel Teams

IMG_3446
UNADJUSTEDNONRAW_thumb_1695

Our Elite Girls Teams range from 7th - 11th grade.

Our NWBA coaches focus on skill development and improving athletes basketball IQ.

We prepare and train girls to dominate in High School and give them and opportunity to showcase and  compete at the next level.

Natalie Williams
Basketball Academy

Natalie Williams Basketball Academy mission is to empower young athletes of all ages through positive and fun training. Teaching athletes innovative drills and skill work, as well as helping to increase their understanding of the game and build their self confidence. NWBA's goal is to help all athletes become better fundamentally and more well rounded as players, as well as teaching them to become positive leaders and contributors in society.

MERCEDES STAPLES

2018 2017 5A MVP Viewmont H.S. MINNESOTA UNIVERSITY

MADISON GRANGE

2018 2017 4A MVP Skyline H.S. UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY

SKYE LINDSAY

2018 ALL REGION Mountain View H.S. PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY

ABMERLY LAZENBY

2018 All Region Copper Hills H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

SHANYCE MAKEUI

2018 All Region Bingham H.S. MARIAN UNIVERSITY

CAMERON MOONEY

2018 All State Skyline H.S. DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY

EMILY WEBBER

2018 Tooele H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ABBY WEBBER

2018 Tooele H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

MINA SETE

2018 All Region Alta H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

HAYLIE ANDERSON

2018 ALL REGION Clearfield H.S. LARAMIE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

RACHEL WATSON

2017 All Region Cleafield H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY   COLLEGE

ATA PRITCHARD

2017 All Region Bingham H.S. MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

MALLI VALGARDSON

2017 All Region Pleasant Grove H.S. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY

RACHEL ODIMA

2017 All Region Layton H.S. WENATCHEE VALLEY COLLEGE

NICOLE HEYN

2017 All State 2nd Team Maple Mountain H.S. COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO

BRYNN DRUMMOND

2017 All State 2nd Team Juan Diego H.S. BIG BEND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

SIERRA MCNICHOL

2017 All State 2nd Team Bingham H.S. COLORADO MESA STATE UNIVERSITY

ABBY OLSEN

2017 All Region Edmund Santa Fe H.S. SOUTHERN VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY

TIENA AFU

2016 All Region Riverton H.S. COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO

SHAY POTTER

2016 All Region Murray H.S. MONTANA TECH UNIVERSITY

MADISON LOFTIS

2016 All State 2nd Team Bingham H.S. UTAH STATE EASTERN COLLEGE

STEVIE HILL

2016 All Region Rock Springs H.S. COLLEGE OF IDAHO

MALLORY PETERSON

2016 All Region Uintah H.S. TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

KELSEY FOSTER

2016 All Region Layton H.S. BIG BEND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

KENNEDY REDDING

2016 2016 Ms. Basketball Bountiful H.S. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY

HARLEE  WILLOUGHBY 

2016 All State 1st Team Delta H.S. UTAH STATE EASTERN COLLEGE

LEYA HARVEY

2016 All Region Bingham H.S. UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY

HAILEY BASSETT

2016 2016 5A MVP Layton H.S. UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY

SUNNIE MARTINEZ

2016 All State 2nd Team Layton H.S. BIG BEND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ALYSSA PARK

2015 All Region Bear River H.S. COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO

KELSEY MCCANN

2015 All State 1st Team Lone Peak H.S. UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY

NIKKI NEEDHAM

2014 All Region Highland H.S. HESSTON COLLEGE KANSAS

ALEKSA GAPPMAYER

2013 All State 2nd Team Maple Mountain H.S. SNOW COLLEGE

JULIE CAPUTO

2013 All Region Cyprus H.S. CARROLL COLLEGE OF MONTANA

LANCEE WHETMAN

2013 All Region Juan Diego H.S. WESTMINSTER COLLEGE

ABBIE BRICKLEY

2011 All Region Skyline H.S. WHEATON COLLEGE

WHITNEY JENKINS

2010 All State 2nd team Skyline H.S. UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY

KATIE WALKER

2010 All Region Skyline H.S. WESTMINSTER COLLEGE

JENTEAL JACKSON

2008 5A Ms. Basketball Skyline H.S. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY

IZZY GUSTAFSON

2008 All Region Jordan H.S. NORTHWEST COLLEGE

DANI PETERSON

2008 5A MVP Skyline H.S. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY

NWBA Youth Program

Giving Boys and Girls 3rd - 8th Grade an opportunity to learn innovative skills and great fundamentals while having fun and gaining confidence.

building

©2018 Natalie Williams Basketball Academy

Director Login